0
About Universal Real Estate News
Universal Real Estate News (UREN) publishes and distributes regular updates and information on the latest residential, commercial and vocational property investments worldwide.
UREN is a platform available to all types of active property investors, sellers and buyers whether you are amateur or experienced.
Working closely with our media partners NXT Generation, we will provide some of the latest real estate investment, first hand.
Subscribe to our newsletter below for regular video posts, blog updates and new information on a wide range of markets and opportunities.
INVESTMENTS

See our Investments page for the latest global real estate deals currently available

TRENDS

We constantly monitor real estate trends to find you the best investments in any country

NEWS

We scan all the Real Estate news channels so you can read all the top stories as they happen

Trends in house prices

Follow global property prices and observe trends.

See more ...

Breaking News

Top News Stories

News Top Stories

Why is it time to invest into Abu Dhabi ?

Why invest into Abu Dhabi real estate Abu Dhabi is a beautiful place with extreme wealth. Abu Dhabi is the...
Read More
Why is it time to invest into Abu Dhabi ?
News Top Stories Uncategorized

The Dubai real estate market is booming!

Dubai Property Investment Massively on the Rise Dubai is a place of extreme beauty and immense wealth. It is home...
Read More
The Dubai real estate market is booming!
Top Stories

Price Premiums Near Top Schools in England.

Choosing a house is a difficult thing to do because when you choose a house you must consider so many...
Read More
Price Premiums Near Top Schools in England.
News Top Stories

Barbados real estate increased by 15.8%

When thinking about holiday destinations, many people will consider Barbados to be a place to visit. Barbados is an island...
Read More
Barbados real estate increased by 15.8%
Top Stories

The future is in Zero Carbon smart Homes!

Sustainable zero carbon smart homes for the future! The modern world is riddled with pollution. There are so many things...
Read More
The future is in Zero Carbon smart Homes!
Top Stories

Mallorca is the place to buy

Mallorca, also known as Majorca, is an island located in the Mediterranean. It is one of Spain’s best known Balearic...
Read More
Mallorca is the place to buy
Top Stories

America are destined for a recession

The United States of America is an extremely large country which covers the vast majority of Northern America. The country...
Read More
America are destined for a recession
Top Stories

Australian house prices are on the rise

Australia is renowned for being a place of beauty. It is, quite frankly, one of the nicest holiday destinations in...
Read More
Australian house prices are on the rise
Top Stories

Real Estate in Florida and Miami

Miami is, arguably, one of the world’s most popular vacation spots. Miami offers so many different things, for so many...
Read More
Real Estate in Florida and Miami
Top Stories

The Afan Valley project was a massive ponzi scheme!

The Afan Valley Resort Project was created and designed by Gavin Woodhouse. The Afan Valley Resort Project, located in Wales,...
Read More
The Afan Valley project was a massive ponzi scheme!
Top Stories

Is Brexit having a major effect on the UK housing market?

Brexit has had a major effect on the UK in general, let alone on the housing market. Brexit has caused...
Read More
Is Brexit having a major effect on the UK housing market?
{"slides_column":1,"slides_scroll":1,"dots":"true","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":2000,"speed":300}

LATEST NEWS

 

 

News Top Stories

Why is it time to invest into Abu Dhabi ?

Why invest into Abu Dhabi real estate Abu Dhabi is a beautiful place with extreme wealth. Abu Dhabi is the...
Read More
Why is it time to invest into Abu Dhabi ?
News Top Stories Uncategorized

The Dubai real estate market is booming!

Dubai Property Investment Massively on the Rise Dubai is a place of extreme beauty and immense wealth. It is home...
Read More
The Dubai real estate market is booming!
News Top Stories

Barbados real estate increased by 15.8%

When thinking about holiday destinations, many people will consider Barbados to be a place to visit. Barbados is an island...
Read More
Barbados real estate increased by 15.8%
Investments News

What makes student accommodation an attractive asset?

Jerald Solis, Director, Experience Invest The UK stands out as a leading provider of higher education, accommodating some of the...
Read More
What makes student accommodation an attractive asset?
News

With the UK population over 66 Million does land investment actually exist?

As of 2017, the UK population reached approximately 66 million. That is quite a large number for a relatively small...
Read More
With the UK population over 66 Million does land investment actually exist?
News

The risks of service accommodation property investment

Serviced Accommodation, or serviced accommodation properties, is one of those terms that you tend to hear quite often. However, more...
Read More
The risks of service accommodation property investment
News

Fixed Mortgage Rates Continue to Fall

As a kid you tend to focus on the simple pleasures that life has to offer. You enjoy being outside,...
Read More
Fixed Mortgage Rates Continue to Fall
News

Is increased portal choice benefitting investors?

An investor’s job is to find a property which he or she believes will best suit his or her interests....
Read More
Is increased portal choice benefitting investors?
News

Germany on the brink of a recession and how will this effect the housing market?

Germany has always been renowned for its economic strength. Though it may have struggled post-war, the German economy has been...
Read More
Germany on the brink of a recession and how will this effect the housing market?
News

UAE house prices fell 5% in the first 1/4 of 2019

The United Arab Emirates, sometimes known as the Emirates or the UAE, is a country in Western Asia. It is...
Read More
UAE house prices fell 5% in the first 1/4 of 2019
News

Why are Golden Visa investment opportunities so popular now?

Some of you reading this article may be unacquainted with the term golden visa. Let me, therefore, briefly explain what...
Read More
Why are Golden Visa investment opportunities so popular now?
News

House Prices Are Declining

Changes in house prices can have positive or adverse effects on a country’s economy. If, for example, house prices are...
Read More
House Prices Are Declining
News

Where To Buy Luxury Real Estate?

When it comes down to finding a place to live, everyone is interested in finding somewhere luxurious. We also look...
Read More
Where To Buy Luxury Real Estate?
News

The hype in Wholesaling Real Estate

Buying and selling houses can be a real issue for some people, especially if you go into such acts with...
Read More
The hype in Wholesaling Real Estate
News

Is The London Housing Market Slump Coming To An End?

England’s capital, London, is renowned for being packed full of people. I’m sure the vast majority of you have had...
Read More
Is The London Housing Market Slump Coming To An End?
News

The Help to Buy Scheme

The Help to Buy scheme is an initiative which has been set up by the UK government in the hope...
Read More
The Help to Buy Scheme
News

Educational Property Seminar Epidemic

Education is, in my opinion, one of the most valuable things that society has to offer. Improving your knowledge of...
Read More
Educational Property Seminar Epidemic
{"slides_column":1,"slides_scroll":1,"dots":"true","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":2000,"speed":300}

HOUSE PRICE TRENDS

Country1 Year5 Years10 Years
Australia2.02%42.19%61.45%
Austria4.23%17.04%85.90%
Belgium2.46%7.97%22.11%
Brazil1.91%21.83%210.96%
Bulgaria7.09%25.68%-14.48%
Canada2.87%42.56%68.67%
Chile6.02%52.74%108.72%
China-1.82%41.45%64.56%
Colombia5.26%47.13%133.45%
Croatia8.86%8.67%-10.89%
Cyprus1.50%-16.93%-21.88%
Czech Republic10.66%39.46%n.a.
Denmark4.93%23.69%3.60%
Egypt19.54%n.a.n.a.
Estonia7.88%55.77%23.18%
Finland1.41%1.70%n.a.
France3.12%1.39%1.49%
Germany3.89%32.87%54.79%
Greece0.98%-15.55%-42.07%
Hong Kong15.86%60.05%207.58%
Hungary0.60%38.58%n.a.
Iceland6.91%66.33%71.45%
India6.69%60.57%n.a.
Indonesia3.27%25.34%60.05%
Ireland12.01%74.21%-13.82%
Israel-0.49%26.98%113.53%
Italy-0.40%-10.69%-17.08%
Japan4.62%29.85%28.15%
Latvia3.72%23.54%-38.84%
Lithuania2.50%23.31%-23.60%
Luxembourg5.17%36.10%44.93%
Macau9.87%44.92%n.a.
Macedonia5.27%1.40%1.11%
Malaysia4.09%43.35%n.a.
Malta13.59%58.07%51.88%
Mexico9.92%39.57%73.71%
Mongolia0.59%n.a.n.a.
Montenegro10.67%-6.74%n.a.
Morocco7.34%8.43%17.12%
Netherlands8.86%26.93%1.93%
New Zealand5.86%42.13%64.71%
Norway1.66%23.96%61.67%
Peru-1.73%18.03%183.61%
Philippines10.07%63.91%107.58%
Poland6.94%17.56%-0.65%
Portugal6.12%16.37%n.a.
Puerto Rico4.88%-10.15%-22.47%
Qatar-16.65%31.47%n.a.
Romania7.14%28.48%-36.37%
Russia1.55%-4.33%-2.27%
Serbia2.20%-5.15%59.80%
Singapore9.08%-3.25%17.42%
Slovak Republic4.53%16.34%-7.62%
Slovenia15.93%21.44%-1.50%
South Africa9.18%26.83%43.78%
South Korea1.41%8.64%17.39%
Spain6.38%3.31%-33.57%
Swedenn.a.40.04%55.38%
Switzerland-2.54%3.42%31.75%
Taiwan1.13%2.53%74.38%
Thailand6.33%16.29%48.65%
Turkey10.53%92.31%n.a.
Ukraine-5.31%-45.55%-69.70%
United Arab Emirates-6.41%11.96%n.a.
United Kingdom2.19%28.26%22.96%
United States6.47%32.86%28.18%
Vietnam0.32%0.65%n.a.

Latest Videos

All
Universal Real Estate News
Universal Real Estate News
Universal Real Estate News
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
Soho Resort
Soho Resort
Soho Resort
Hadrian's Tower The High Street Group
Hadrian's Tower The High Street Group
Hadrian's Tower The High Street Group
Korantina Homes
Korantina Homes
Korantina Homes
Damac development interior design
Damac development interior design
Damac development interior design

LATEST INVESTMENTS

Ayla Oasis Waterside Living
Halcyon Retreat 8% fixed returns for 10 years
Hadrian's Tower 50% return over 5 years
Infinity Waters Forecast to rise by 22.8% by 2021
Zada Business Bay
Verto Homes Invest in Zero Carbon Smart Homes – 10% pa return!
Imperial Square London commuter belt property investment
More Investments